Career Services Career Opportunities Who Is Hiring? Recently Hired Open Positions Graduation Frequently Asked Questions Calendar Contact Career Services

More Information

Recently Hired

Michael Green
Jet Blue
Michael Tarr
Cirrus Aviation
Robert Velez
Air Wisconsin
Daniel Byrne
Toledo Jets
Matthew Roberts
Airport Noise Abatement Coordinator, Massport
Adam Snively
Aircraft Innovations and Repair Services
Russell Osterbor
ExpressJet
Eddie Ballina
ExpressJet
Earl Kihnley
Hawker Beechcraft
Eric Davidson
Stambaugh, Brunswick, GA
Xia Xiong
Trans States Airlines, Washinton, DC Dulles Airport
Alex Xiong
Trans States Airlines, Washinton, DC Dulles Airport
Anthony Millen
Mountain Air
Lance Wilkerson
American Eagle
Sophan Lim
Stambaugh, Brunswick, GA
Kenneth Gyampo
Stambaugh
Kenneth begins his career beginning 1/7/2013.
Andres Zapata
Aerosim
Javier Medina Ortiz
Sikorsky
Bernard Sposito
Airdyne
Junior Aero Technician - starts Monday - 1/28/2013
Umberto Pizzari
Republic Airways
Brenton Bjorklund
Republic Airways
Kurt Lund
Pratt & Whitney
Clayton Wilson
Hawker-Beechcraft
Brian Warne
AECOM
Michael Baily
PEMCO
Pete Peterson
Encompass Air/Overseas A&P
Daniel Bohn
ExpressJet
Eugenio David
Delta Global Services
Triston Foster
SheltAir
Craig Hoeffner
Allegiant Air - Las Vegas, NV
Les Kimmel
Allegiant Air
Cesar Montanel
AAR
Nicholas Ranaldo
Cirrus Aviation
Rafael Roman
AAR
Julian Zarate
AeroMod - Michigan
Josh Kennard
Northrop Grumman
Leslie Kimmel
Allegiant Air - Mesa, AZ
Thomas Burdette
L-3 army fleet support helicopter mechanic
Dwight Morales
AAI
Contract work - training in AZ and then 1yr in Afghanistan
Sean Morgan
PEMCO
David Yates
Mesa Air - Arizona
Michael Conely
TIMCO - LAKE CITY Composites
Nicholas Kripps
ExpressJet - Knoxville
Adam Tippen
ExpressJet
Paul Courchaine
Gulfstream Savannah, GA
Nicholas Reyno
Jormac Aerospace
Christopher Foreman
General Atomics UAV
Chris Birdsey
Rotor-Blade, LLC South Carolina
Daniel Swainston
American Eagle - Chicago O'Hare
Leron Hai
Republic Airways Pittsburg,PA
Joseph Ross
ExpressJet - Columbia, SC
Carlos Nieves
ExpressJet - Charlotte, NC
Mathew Solinsky
AVCRAFT - Myrtle Beach, SC
Johenny Concepcion
American Eagle
Tommy Bohac
American Eagle
Lyne Chestnut
Pratt & Whitney - West Palm Beach
Juan Carlos Ossa
PEMCO
Kodojovi Tongue
ExpressJet Shreveport, LA
Chris Wear
PEMCO

Matthew Harris
Lockheed Martin - FL
Dolores Loder
Lockheed Martin - FL
Nicholas Ciuba
Beechcraft -FL
Carlos Rios
PEMCO
Greg Brown
PEMCO
Casimir Cherident
ExpressJet - Chicago
Andres Murillo
PEMCO
Iyodalo Ekhabafe
PEMCO
William Coe
Havashu Air Center, AZ
Jeff Hatcher
TIMCO
Stephen Jones
Silver Airways - Gainesville, FL
Joshua Long
ExpressJet - Knoxville, TN
Gregory Goodwin
Gulfstream - SC
Timofey Repetunov
JORMAC
William Medler
CommutAir - Cleveland, OH
Frank Swartz
Lockheed Martin - Marietta, GA
Quality Assurance Analysis for theC-5M program
Christopher McBrayer
Geogia Pacific - SC
Reliability Lead Technician
Vincent Marinaccio
PEMCO
Augustin Ramierz
Air Tran
Kyungmo Kim
ExpressJet - Atlanta
Eric Schimenck
ExpressJet - Atlanta
Brian Sandusky
ExpressJet - Chattanooga, TN
James Hill
ExpressJet Kansas City
Tim McNicholas
PEMCO
Ruben Olivas
Flight Star - Jacksonville, FL
Oleg Ivanov
ExpressJet Richmond, VA
Komla Liassidzi
ExpressJet - Shreveport, LA
Richard Velez
AAR
Nicholas Esry
ExpressJet Richmond, VA
Dwayne Haase
ExpressJet - Atlanta
Anthony Olofindayo
ExpressJet - Atlanta
Darin Davis
Sikorsky - PA Avionics
Nabil Soulei
PEMCO
Glen Coots
ExpressJet - Shreveport
C-Checks
Garrett Teutsch
TIMCO - LAKE CITY
Mamunur Rahman
CSX
Oscar Giraldo
ExpressJet Atlanta
Victor Lopez
Aero Marine Technologies - Punta Gorda, FL
Cody Collins
Lockheed Martin - FL
Alexandra Zanchettin
Spirit Airlines - TX
Jonathon Baudoin
Schot Harding - LA
Vincent Marinaccio
PEMCO
Harold Obrien
AAR
Anderson Loaiza
Sikorsky - PA
Michael Lindsay
General Atomics UAV
Jose Roman
PropellerHead
Devin Moran
PEMCO
Justin Cassell
Lockheed Martin - FL
Jovan Pittman
PEMCO
Justin Ensixiengmail
PEMCO
Ramy Rawi
PEMCO

William Kulp
ExpressJet - Richmond, VA
Anita Taylor
Bombardier - Ft. Lauderdale
Charles Ackroyd
General Atomics UAV
Chris Metzer
Cape Motor Sports
Sebastian Jose Cardenas Cerrada
Beechcraft - Tampa, FL
Robert Mackin
PEMCO
Joshua Bobeck
Norris Precision Mfg
Bryan Cope
West Coast Aviation
Jay Fisher
Jormac
Desian Ferguson
Mesa Air - AZ
Corey Pickering
ExpressJet Chicago
Nathan Kippley
ExpressJet Knoxville
Jose Rivera
Silver
David Jaimes
Spirit Chicago
Brendon Barnhart
Bombardier - Arizona
Phillip Kostelyk
General Atomics
Harold O'Brien
PEMCO
Uwe Fuentes
ExpressJet Baton Rouge, LA
Anthony Beeler
Stambaugh Aviation Brunswick, GA
Zachary Bear
General Atomics
Jermaine Bernard
Granite
Jason Cade
Lockheed Martin
Juan Cuello Espinosa
Expressjet
Matthew Dixon
Army - Apache Helicopters
Jason Donelson
TransStates Airlines
Michael Bill
Boeing- S. New Jersey Chinook Helicopters
Martin Esparza
PEMCO
John Foote
Boeing - Everett, WA
Gardner Joshua
Boeing - Everett, WA
Juston Insixiengmai
PEMCO
Scott Marklin
FW Marsh - Dubai
Katherine McBeth
Ranstadt > Johnson Controls
Grady McCall
Commut Air
Dustin Mills
PEMCO
Mark Muddiman
American Eagle - Chicago
Steven Oachs
AAR
Nelson Orozco
SkyLease Cargo - Miami
Joshua Ovalle
American Eagle - TX
Jesse Payne
AAR
Eddie Perez
PEMCO
Nicolas Rimpo
MRO - St. Louis
David Rebholz
AAR
Sean Sandfort
MRO - St. Louis
Jeffery Thomas
Commut Air - Ohio
Daniil Titov
AeroTeams - Lake City, FL
Kodjove Tongne
ExpressJet Shreveport, LA
Jason Hornof
ExpressJet Richmond
Randall Lilly
Bay Air - St. Petersburg
Neftali Moret-Echavarria
Spirit - Chicago
Coltin Brown
General Atomics - CA
Andrew Link
AAR - MRO Duluth, MN
Trent Pottle
Alaska Air - Seattle, WA
Jose Rivera Gayol
Silver Airways - Gainesville, FL
Yuichi Shigetani
Bombardier - FL
Kent Webster
Reliable Aviation - Tampa, FL
Jose Abrams Lopez
Timco - Ohio
Marcus Williams
AeroTeam - Lake City, FL
Iyodalo Ekhabafe
PEMCO
Joshua Gardner
Boeing - Everett, WA
Richard Adhin
Easy Go Golf Carts - Textron
Colby Butler
Granite Power
Michael Noeltner
Bombardier - Tuscson, AZ
Travis Poelking
PEMCO
John M Thomas
Kenworth Truck - Salt Lake City, UT
Miquel Tjon-A-Loi
Sudinam - South America
Daniel Scenna
AeroTeam - Lake City, FL
Jay Campbell
Gulfstream - Savannah, GA
Javier Alberto Camayo Ladino
AAR
Jeffrey Fout
General Atomics - CA
Martin Grant
BCH Mechanical - Sheetmetal
Justin Green
Elite Air - St.Petersburg, FL
Jesse Hanson
AAR
Jacob Hudec
FPS Int'l - electrical tech - PA
Kevin Johnson
Sierra Nevada
Steven Miller
TUG Technology - Mgt - Tampa Int'l Airport
Tyrone Ogle
Aviation Academy, Ft. Pierce, FL
Nikita Prosanov
US Airways - MD
Danielq Bohn
ExpressJet - Atlanta
Frederick Zimmerman
Maverick Helicopters & PS Aviation llc
Alejandro Flores-Ramirez
ExpressJet - Richmond, VA
Steven MacMillan
West Coast Aviation - Sarasota
Brandon Campbell
Republic Air - Columbus, OH
Jamerio Hickmon
Aeroteam - Lake City, FL
Matthew Stewart
SkyWest Airlines
Camron Bennett
ExpressJet - Atlanta, GA
Steven Fossella
JJ Aeronautics - Zephryhills, FL
William Colon
US Air Force
Russell Osterbur
ExpressJet - Atanta, GA
Erick Garcia
Cape Air - Puerto Rico
Servio "Niko" Castellanos
Gore Design - San Antonio, TX
Thomas White
Bell Helicopter
Gregory Davis
PEMCO - Tampa
Gavin Labue
PEMCO - Tampa
Michael Noeltner
PEMCO - Tampa
Tirone Martinez
PEMCO - Tampa
Jantz Meyers
PEMCO - Tampa
Charles Krause
PEMCO - Tampa
Robert Wozniak
PEMCO - Tampa
Juan Meneses
PEMCO - Tampa
Jason Poiles
PEMCO - Tampa
Hershel Hatcher
PEMCO - Tampa
Noah Manoni
ExpressJet - Knoxville
Kyle Nelson
Stambaugh Aviation - Brunswick, GA
Matthew McAllister
Gulfstream - Brunswick, GA
Adrian Rivera
Florida Institute of Technology - Melbourne, FL
Roy Glover
Flightstar Aircraft Services - Ft. Rucker
Steven LaGrand
Republic Airways
Adrian Adams
Drakken - Lakeland, FL
Chinauda Washington
ExpressJet - Richmond, VA
Shane Brophy
Midwst Corporate Aviation
Stephen Boisvert
Malibu Aerospace MN
Christopher Hosch
TIMCO - Avionics Tech
William Tettemer
Republic Airways - A&P Mechanic
Michael Feliciano
Pratt & Whitney - Columbus, GA
Tim Stevens
Republic Airways - Kansas City
Andrew Winters
Republic Airways - Columbus, OH
Jeff Yatchum
Boeing - Charleston, SC
Travis Poelking
Boeing - Charleston, SC
Agustin Ramirez
ExpressJet - Shreveport, LA
Ahonsi Solomon
ExpressJet - Shreveport, LA
Jordan Perez
ExpressJet -Shreveport, LA
Justin Ryals
Hawker Beechcraft - Tampa
Christopher Agresti
Pratt & Whitney West Palm Beach, FL
Stacy Shilts
ExpressJet - Atlanta, GA
Kevin Holmes
ExpressJet - Shreveport, LA
Ricardo Escabi
L3 - Greenville, TX
Janaka Gamage
ExpressJet - Shreveport, LA
Felicia Kaylor
General Atomics - Palmdale, CA
June 2011 Alumni - A&P Specialist 1
Ryan Broadway
Gulfstream - Savannah, GA
Mohammad Qandeel
ExpressJet - Atlanta, GA
Joshua Calderon
ExpressJet Shreveport, LA
Christopher Cahill
ExpressJet - Shreveport, LA
Steven Tarbox
ExpressJet - Shreveport, LA
Justin Collins
ExpressJet - Atlanta, GA
Luke Sargent
Seaborne Airlines
Cristian Taquechel
DS2 - Seattle, WA Ft. Lewis
Apache Helicopter A&P
Rob Cox
Silver Airways - Gainesville, FL
Henry Alarcon
ExpressJet - Atanta, GA
Eric Clark
ExpressJet - Shreveport, LA
Ryan Grassmann
Stambaugh Aviation - Brunswick, GA
Danil Bobrov
GE - Durham, NC
Christopher Coleman
Amphibious Plus - Bartow, FL
Nicholas Desimine
TIMCO - Lake City, FL
Justin Jarosz
Delta - Buffalo, NY
Samnang Khao
ExpressJet - Atanta, GA
Thomas Puckett
Vendors Choice - Mechanic
Frederico Suarez Brown
Flight Safety International - Dallas, TX
Simulator's pre-flight
Chad Truelove
Team Equipment
Hydraulics Mechanic
Bernardo Pimentel
ExpressJet - Atanta, GA
David Hagan
PEMCO
Michael Gonzalez
PEMCO
David Ramirez
PEMCO
John Grosso
PEMCO
Roger Wright
Stambaugh Aviation - Brunswick, GA
Timofey Repetunov
JORMAC
Les Kimmel
Delta - Phoenix, AZ @ Sky Harbor
Les has taken his 2nd position with Delta as a Line Maintenance Tech
Brian Keyes
TIMCO - Lake City, FL
A&P Mechanic
Anthony Ratcliff
TIMCO - Lake City, FL
A&P Mechanic
Paul Eccleston
Stambaugh Aviation - Brunswick, GA
A&P Mechanic
Andrew Moose
Stambaugh Aviation - Brunswick, GA
A&P Mechanic
Bryce Seaman
Stambaugh Aviation - Brunswick, GA
A&P Mechanic
James Patterson
TIMCO - Lake City, FL
A&P Mechanic
Truc Thi Phan
PEMCO
A&P Mechanic
Brian Burke
PEMCO - Tampa
A&P Mechanic
Chris Castret
Stambaugh Aviation - Brunswick, GA
A & P Mechanic
Pedro Rivera
Triumph/Vought - Melbourne, FL
A&P Mechanic - Structures
Jeremiah Drier
General Atomics - Palmdale, CA
A&P Mechanic - deployable
Charles Galloza
PEMCO Tampa, FL
A&P Mechanic
Enorche Prussien
ExpressJet - Richmond, VA
A&P Mechanic
David Martinelli
Mather Aviation - Sacramento, CA
Brian Baker
TIMCO - Greensboro, NC
A&P Mechanic
Randy Dam
Stambaugh Aviation - Brunswick, GA
A&P Mechanic
Joshua Yundt
Aviator College - Ft. Pierce, FL
A&P Mechanic
Eduardo Perez
PEMCO Tampa, FL
A&P Mechanic
Joshua Kent
PEMCO Tampa, FL
A&P Mechanic
Isaac Martinez
PEMCO Tampa, FL
A&P Mechanic
Jonathan Meas
PEMCO Tampa, FL
A&P Mechanic
Renaato Palaj
PEMCO Tampa, FL
A&P Mechanic
Duong T. Nguyen
PEMCO Tampa, FL
A&P Mechanic
Mason Junco
PEMCO Tampa, FL
A&P Mechanic - Sheetmetal
Theodore Wade
Reliable Aviation - Tampa, FL
A&P Mechanic
Adam Ledet
Cirrus > AAR MRO Duluth, MN
A&P Mechanic
Ryan Fiallo
PEMCO - Avionics Tech
Joe Kaylor
Dallas Airmotive Boynton Beach, FL
A&P Mechanic
Gavin Cline
ExpressJet - Columbia, SC
A&P Mechanic
Jared Pasik
Boeing - Contract thru YOH - Charleston, SC
Gary Fineblum
TIMCO Greensboro, NC
Eric Flatt
Fight Star - Jacksonville, FL
James Jones
Kodiak Island Air - Kodiak, Alaska
A&P Mechanic
Brandon McKinney
American Mechanical Engineering Services (AIME) - Wilmington, OH
A&P Mechanic
Ryan Klegberg
GUM Air Suriname
A&P Mechanic
James Labat
Chouest Air - Galliano, LA
A&P Mechanic
Tyler Sunseri
Air Wisconsin - Norfolk, VA
A&P Mechanic
Robert Viau
ExpressJet - Shreveport, LA
Rochatka Paul
General Atomics - Palmdale, CA
A&P Mechanic - Delpoyable
Rafael Roman
AAR - Florida
Zack Wilbourn
Pulsar - CA
A&P Mechanic Jr
Billy Whitcomb
CSX - Winston yard - Lakeland, FL
Gary McGuigan
Aeroteam - Lake City, FL
A&P Mechanic
Michael Pocino
General Atomics - Palmdale, CA
A&P Mechanic Deployable
Derek Slater
Paris Air - Ft. Pierce, FL
A&P Mechanic
Ryan Dewitz
FlightStar Aircraft Services - Jacksonville, FL
A&P Mechanic
Amanda Shoope
Island Air - Kodiak, Alaska
A&P Mechanic
Norris Joseph
ExpressJet - Shreveport
A&P Mechanic 3/31/14
Noi Saengsiphan
ExpressJet - Shreveport, LA
A&P Mechanic - 3/31/14
Harry Laureano
ExpressJet - Richmond, VA
A&P Mechanic 3/31/14
Sean Rios
Silver Airways - Gainesville, FL
A&P Mechanic - 4/2/14
Aaron Mieir
Silver Airways - Gainesville, FL
A&P Mechanic/Avionics - 3/10/14
Cruz Hernandez
PEMCO Tampa, FL
A&P Mechanic - Sheet Metal and Composites
Kevin Nguyen
ExpressJet - Atanta, GA
A&P Mechanic - 3/31/14
Nyron Matton
TIMCO - Macon, GA
A&P Mechanic - 3/24/14
Rachel Kihn
Pappillon Helicopters - Grand Canyon, AZ
A&P Mechanic - 4/7/14
Phillip F. Hue
Planestech > TIMCO Lake City, FL
Composites 4/7/14
Jeremiah Falls
Rhode Island Aircraft - Warwick, RI
A&P Mechanic - 04/15/14
Jason Yates
Stambaugh Aviation - Brunswick, GA
A&P Mechanic 4/14/14

First Name

Last Name

Email

Tampa Bay Campus - 6225 Ulmerton Rd Clearwater, FL 33760 - 800.659.2080
New England Campus - 150 Hanscom Dr. Bedford, MA 01730 - 800.292.3228
© 2012 National Aviation Academy. All rights reserved. - PRIVACY POLICY